SHARE

Finally! The wait for the 2018 Fifa World Cup is over, the teams have arrived and we’re only hours away from the first match of this summer’s highly-anticipated tournament.

Last December’s draw in Moscow saw Super Eagles placed in Group D with Croatia, Iceland and Argentina. The top two in the group will qualify for the knockout stages.

The curtain-raiser for the 2018 World Cup will start at 3:30pm (BST) on Thursday June 14, just 30 minutes before the opening game between Russia and Saudi Arabia.

You will get updates on each game, the World Cup group they will be in and our prediction on who makes it through right here. Also follow us @mobizoneng for real time updates.

DateMatchVenue
Thursday, June 14Russia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Friday, June 15Egypt vs UruguayEkaterinburg
Friday, June 15Morocco vs IranSt Petersburg
Friday, June 15Portugal vs SpainSochi
Saturday, June 16France vs AustraliaKazan
Saturday, June 16Argentina vs IcelandSpartak Stadium, Moscow
Saturday, June 16Peru vs DenmarkSaransk
Saturday, June 16Croatia vs NigeriaKaliningrad
Sunday, June 17Costa Rica vs SerbiaSamara
Sunday, June 17Germany vs MexicoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Sunday, June 17Brazil vs SwitzerlandRostov-on-Don
Monday, June 18Sweden v Korea RepublicNizhny Novgorod
Monday, June 18Belgium vs PanamaSochi
Monday, June 18Tunisia vs EnglandVolgograd
Tuesday, June 19Poland vs SenegalSpartak Stadium, Moscow
Tuesday, June 19Colombia vs JapanSaransk
Tuesday, June 19Russia vs EgyptSt Petersburg
Wednesday, June 20Portugal vs MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Wednesday, June 20Uruguay vs Saudi ArabiaRostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 20Iran vs SpainKazan
Thursday, June 21France vs PeruEkaterinburg
Thursday, June 21Denmark vs AustraliaSamara
Thursday, June 21Argentina vs CroatiaNizhny Novgorod
Friday, June 22Brazil vs Costa RicaSt Petersburg
Friday, June 22Nigeria vs IcelandVolgograd
Friday, June 22Serbia vs SwitzerlandKaliningrad
Saturday, June 23Belgium vs TunisiaSpartak Stadium, Moscow
Saturday, June 23Germany vs SwedenSochi
Saturday, June 23Korea Republic vs MexicoRostov-on-Don
Sunday, June 24England vs PanamaNizhny Novgorod
Sunday, June 24Japan vs SenegalEkaterinburg
Sunday, June 24Poland vs ColombiaKazan
Monday, June 25Uruguay vs RussiaSamara
Monday, June 25Saudi Arabia vs EgyptVolgograd
Monday, June 25Spain vs MoroccoKaliningrad
Monday, June 25Iran vs PortugalSaransk
Tuesday, June 26Denmark vs FranceLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Tuesday, June 26Australia vs PeruSochi
Tuesday, June 26Nigeria vs ArgentinaSt Petersburg
Tuesday, June 26Iceland vs CroatiaRostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 27Korea Republic vs GermanyKazan
Wednesday, June 27Mexico vs SwedenEkaterinburg
Wednesday, June 27Serbia vs BrazilSpartak Stadium, Moscow
Wednesday, June 27Switzerland vs Costa RicaNizhny Novgorod
Thursday, June 28Japan vs PolandVolgograd
Thursday, June 28Senegal vs ColombiaSamara
Thursday, June 28England vs BelgiumKaliningrad
Thursday, June 28Panama vs TunisiaSaransk

Comments

comments

ALSO READ  Alexis Sanchez Escape Route - Real Madrid to the Rescue
Loading...